2226 E Heatherbrae Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,063 - $624,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 E Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $523,766, approximately $353 per square foot. 2226 E Heatherbrae Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Calloway Marie A
Bought by
Dakai Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$41,669
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakai Michelle | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dakai Michelle | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $22,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $21,719 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $27,650 | $5,530 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $23,250 | $4,650 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $13,930 | $2,780 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map