2226 Naples Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $582,799 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Naples Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $617,200, approximately $292 per square foot. 2226 Naples Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Sousa David A and Sousa Alyson
Bought by
Sousa David A and Sousa Alyson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Sousa John and Sousa Ines A
Bought by
Sousa David and Sousa Alyson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1997
Sold by
Sousa John and Sousa Ines A
Bought by
Sousa John and Sousa Ines A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa David A | -- | None Available | |
| Sousa David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sousa John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $334,122 | $2,952 | $331,170 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $327,570 | $2,894 | $324,676 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $321,147 | $2,837 | $318,310 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $314,850 | $2,781 | $312,069 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $308,676 | $2,726 | $305,950 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $305,511 | $2,698 | $302,813 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $299,520 | $2,645 | $296,875 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $293,647 | $2,593 | $291,054 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $287,889 | $2,542 | $285,347 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $282,244 | $2,492 | $279,752 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $278,005 | $2,455 | $275,550 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $272,559 | $2,407 | $270,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map