2226 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $418,629, approximately $292 per square foot. 2226 Polson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $203,933 | $90,072 | $113,861 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $196,016 | $86,575 | $109,441 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $192,174 | $84,878 | $107,296 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $188,407 | $83,214 | $105,193 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $186,476 | $82,361 | $104,115 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $182,821 | $80,747 | $102,074 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $179,237 | $79,164 | $100,073 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $175,723 | $77,612 | $98,111 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $172,279 | $76,091 | $96,188 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $169,693 | $74,949 | $94,744 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $166,370 | $73,481 | $92,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map