2226 Ridgemore Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Ridgemore Dr, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $297,406, approximately $225 per square foot. 2226 Ridgemore Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Valrico Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Mayer Bernard M and Patton John
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Mayer Bernard M
Bought by
Mayer Bernard M and Mayer Charlotte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Mayer Bernard M and Mayer Charlotte E
Bought by
Mayer Bernard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
R F Kustom Homes Brandon Inc
Bought by
Mayer Bernard M and Mayer Charlotte E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
1St Union Natl Bk Fl
Bought by
Kustom Homes Brandon Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayer Bernard M | -- | None Available | |
| Mayer Bernard M | -- | Wollinka & Wollinka Title In | |
| Mayer Bernard M | $84,000 | -- | |
| Kustom Homes Brandon Inc | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayer Bernard M | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Bernard M | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $207,727 | $57,783 | $149,944 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $78,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $76,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $74,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $71,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $70,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $948 | $69,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $914 | $67,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $103,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $65,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $64,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $64,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $892 | $63,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map