2227 3rd Ave W Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 3rd Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $125,507, approximately $118 per square foot. 2227 3rd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Kepler David G
Bought by
2227 3Rd Ave W Hibbing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kepler David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Ready John Fetsch and Ready John F
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Hanson Blake D
Bought by
Ready John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
11.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Ready John F
Bought by
Yanez James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2227 3Rd Ave W Hibbing Llc | $10,000 | All American Title | |
| Kepler David | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Ready John F | -- | -- | |
| Yanez James S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ready John F | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,864 | $96,300 | $15,400 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $89,100 | $15,400 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $348 | $63,100 | $14,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $342 | $59,200 | $14,000 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $160 | $59,200 | $14,000 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $158 | $43,200 | $16,200 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $176 | $43,200 | $16,200 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $168 | $46,500 | $16,600 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $116 | $21,400 | $6,400 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $116 | $19,200 | $6,400 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map