2227 Barger Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Barger Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $807,291, approximately $259 per square foot. 2227 Barger Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Doyle John J and Doyle Kathleen K
Bought by
Smith Shane A and Smith Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shane A | -- | Home Closing Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Shane A | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,312 | $214,542 | $43,130 | $171,412 |
| 2023 | $12,805 | $197,480 | $39,700 | $157,780 |
| 2022 | $12,509 | $186,630 | $37,520 | $149,110 |
| 2021 | $12,471 | $182,200 | $36,630 | $145,570 |
| 2020 | $12,433 | $180,500 | $36,290 | $144,210 |
| 2019 | $12,151 | $175,730 | $35,330 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $12,600 | $179,970 | $33,290 | $146,680 |
| 2017 | $12,630 | $176,170 | $32,060 | $144,110 |
| 2016 | $12,469 | $169,130 | $30,780 | $138,350 |
| 2015 | $12,382 | $161,350 | $29,360 | $131,990 |
| 2014 | $12,083 | $155,020 | $29,160 | $125,860 |
| 2013 | $11,772 | $155,490 | $29,250 | $126,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map