2226 Barger Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,338 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Barger Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $754,585, approximately $276 per square foot. 2226 Barger Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Lukens Richard and Lukens Cindy
Bought by
Richard D Lukens Trust and Cindy L Trennert-Lukens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Lukens Richard D and Trennert Lukens C L
Bought by
Lukens Richard D and Trennert Lukens Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D Lukens Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lukens Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,750 | $198,311 | $43,130 | $155,181 |
| 2023 | $11,255 | $182,540 | $39,700 | $142,840 |
| 2022 | $11,185 | $172,510 | $37,520 | $134,990 |
| 2021 | $11,141 | $168,420 | $36,630 | $131,790 |
| 2020 | $11,104 | $166,850 | $36,290 | $130,560 |
| 2019 | $10,842 | $162,440 | $35,330 | $127,110 |
| 2018 | $12,315 | $176,030 | $33,290 | $142,740 |
| 2017 | $12,137 | $169,530 | $32,060 | $137,470 |
| 2016 | $11,982 | $162,760 | $30,780 | $131,980 |
| 2015 | $11,897 | $155,270 | $29,360 | $125,910 |
| 2014 | $11,399 | $146,580 | $29,160 | $117,420 |
| 2013 | $11,105 | $147,020 | $29,250 | $117,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map