2227 Buckley Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Buckley Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $613,130, approximately $333 per square foot. 2227 Buckley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Hoenie Kathleen P
Bought by
Hoenie Kathleen P and Kathleen P Hoenie Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Hoenie John A and Hoenie Belinda Gore
Bought by
Hoenie John A and The John A Hoenie Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1971
Bought by
Hoenie John A and Hoenie Kathleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoenie Kathleen P | -- | None Available | |
| Hoenie John A | -- | None Available | |
| Hoenie John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,746 | $168,350 | $73,150 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $9,746 | $168,350 | $73,150 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $9,625 | $168,350 | $73,150 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $8,455 | $121,000 | $49,630 | $71,370 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $121,000 | $49,630 | $71,370 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $121,000 | $49,630 | $71,370 |
| 2019 | $7,024 | $101,290 | $49,630 | $51,660 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $101,290 | $49,630 | $51,660 |
| 2017 | $6,492 | $101,290 | $49,630 | $51,660 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $90,970 | $32,100 | $58,870 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $90,970 | $32,100 | $58,870 |
| 2014 | $6,016 | $90,970 | $32,100 | $58,870 |
| 2013 | $2,873 | $82,705 | $29,190 | $53,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map