2227 E 102nd Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,071 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 E 102nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $659,518, approximately $251 per square foot. 2227 E 102nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Escobedo Juan M
Bought by
Escobedo Juan M and Escobedo Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Rahimi Omar and Rahimi Mary
Bought by
Escobedo Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Rahimi Omar and Rahimi Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Juan M | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Escobedo Juan M | $338,000 | Title America | |
| Rahimi Omar | $288,558 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escobedo Juan M | $304,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahimi Omar | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $41,070 | $9,180 | $31,890 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $37,750 | $8,440 | $29,310 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $42,550 | $7,640 | $34,910 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $30,720 | $7,850 | $22,870 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $30,720 | $7,850 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $30,630 | $8,080 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $30,630 | $8,080 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $28,230 | $6,120 | $22,110 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $28,230 | $6,120 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $25,540 | $4,860 | $20,680 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $25,540 | $4,860 | $20,680 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $22,290 | $4,460 | $17,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map