Seller's Agent in 2020
Qi Kang Mei
RE/MAX Edge
(718) 666-9599
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $848,865 - $919,000
VERY WELL KEPT 1 FAMILY BRICK HOUSE. A VERY NICE BLOCK WITH FRONT AND BACK YARD. HAVE GARAGE WITH 2 PARKING SPACE. FINISHED WALK-IN BASEMENT WITH FULL BATH. WON'T LAST LONG. DON'T MISSED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Li Ming | $738,000 | -- | |
| Cheung Carrie Y | $462,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Li Ming | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheung Carrie Y | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Sold | $738,000 | -- | $621 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,889 | $57,840 | $8,640 | $49,200 |
| 2025 | $6,889 | $48,780 | $8,640 | $40,140 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $45,780 | $8,640 | $37,140 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $51,720 | $8,640 | $43,080 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $46,680 | $8,640 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $45,600 | $8,640 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $44,880 | $8,640 | $36,240 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | $44,880 | $8,640 | $36,240 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $28,368 | $5,895 | $22,473 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $26,763 | $5,893 | $20,870 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $25,249 | $6,783 | $18,466 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $23,820 | $9,600 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $23,820 | $9,600 | $14,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Qi Kang Mei
RE/MAX Edge
(718) 666-9599
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 433402
APN: 07385-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.