2227 Farley St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,509 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Farley St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $865,377, approximately $712 per square foot. 2227 Farley St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Rouse Susan D
Bought by
Rouse Susan D and The Susan D Rouse Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,692
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$833,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Rouse Susan D
Bought by
Rouse Susan D and The Susan D Rouse Declaration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Rouse Susan D
Bought by
Rouse Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,892
Interest Rate
7.47%
Estimated Equity
$862,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Mccole James M and Mccole Susan Rouse
Bought by
Rouse Susan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Susan D | -- | -- | |
| Rouse Susan D | -- | -- | |
| Rouse Susan D | -- | -- | |
| Rouse Susan D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rouse Susan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Susan D | $75,000 | |
| Open | Rouse Susan D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $369,816 | $96,675 | $280,141 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $362,428 | $94,779 | $274,649 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $362,185 | $92,921 | $269,264 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $348,084 | $91,099 | $263,985 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $341,122 | $89,313 | $258,809 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $344,554 | $88,398 | $256,156 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $337,800 | $86,665 | $251,135 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $331,177 | $84,966 | $246,211 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $324,684 | $83,300 | $241,384 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $318,319 | $81,667 | $236,652 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $313,538 | $80,440 | $233,098 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $307,398 | $78,865 | $228,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map