2227 Hanover Rd Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Hanover Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $313,926, approximately $187 per square foot. 2227 Hanover Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Sink Matthew S and Sink Samantha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,100
Outstanding Balance
$122,942
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Bc Land Holding Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sink Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sink Matthew S | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $290,600 | $50,000 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $277,100 | $50,000 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $250,000 | $44,600 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $232,000 | $41,400 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $197,600 | $37,600 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $181,900 | $37,600 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $174,300 | $36,000 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $171,900 | $36,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $160,600 | $33,500 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $154,800 | $33,500 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $141,300 | $31,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map