2227 Kibby Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Kibby Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $229,191, approximately $124 per square foot. 2227 Kibby Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Richard B and Zimmerman Virginia M
Bought by
Richard B Zimmerman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1984
Sold by
Zimmerman Virginia M
Bought by
Zimmerman Virginia M and Zimmerman Richard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard B Zimmerman Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |