2227 Royce Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Royce Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $239,100, approximately $170 per square foot. 2227 Royce Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Milwood Elementary School, and Milwood Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bagge Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Bennett William H and Bennett Barbara A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Keyte David W and Keyte Mary K
Bought by
Bennett William H and Bennett Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,547
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagge Chad | $57,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $63,750 | None Available | |
| Bennett William H | $121,500 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History