2227 S 83rd Ave E Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $344,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 S 83rd Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $302,731, approximately $138 per square foot. 2227 S 83rd Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Paul M Krautter Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ga Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,832
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$224,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Krautter Paul
Bought by
Paul M Krautter Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Miller Ronald Randel
Bought by
Krautter Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,630
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Miller Janet Marie
Bought by
The Janet Marie Miller Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Giffin Jack R and Giffin Barbara
Bought by
Miller Janet Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property