22270 43rd Ave Saint Augusta, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $360,669 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22270 43rd Ave, Saint Augusta, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $450,917, approximately $280 per square foot. 22270 43rd Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $373,300 | $112,400 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $366,800 | $107,400 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $361,300 | $106,600 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $262,200 | $81,500 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map