2228 1st St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $802,443 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 1st St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $906,111, approximately $430 per square foot. 2228 1st St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Frances Kelly Poh Mary and Hoe Tian
Bought by
Poh Hoe T and Kelly Poh Mary Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poh Hoe T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $244,268 | $77,717 | $166,551 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $239,480 | $76,194 | $163,286 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $234,785 | $74,700 | $160,085 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $230,183 | $73,237 | $156,946 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $225,670 | $71,801 | $153,869 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $223,357 | $71,065 | $152,292 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $218,978 | $69,672 | $149,306 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $214,685 | $68,306 | $146,379 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $210,476 | $66,967 | $143,509 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $206,350 | $65,654 | $140,696 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $203,251 | $64,668 | $138,583 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $199,271 | $63,402 | $135,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map