2228 Bowen St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Woodland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $333,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Bowen St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $261,947, approximately $105 per square foot. 2228 Bowen St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and Martin Luther School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
2228 Bowen Street Llc
Bought by
Avoca Fields Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,620
Outstanding Balance
$16,906
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$245,041
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avoca Fields Llc | $160,000 | Town N Country Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avoca Fields Llc | $18,620 | |
| Closed | Avoca Fields Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,765 | $199,100 | $21,600 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $112,000 | $16,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $111,600 | $16,000 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $111,600 | $16,000 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $111,600 | $16,000 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | $2,815 | $111,600 | $16,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map