2228 E 74th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Midtown Cleveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 E 74th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $326,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 2228 E 74th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including C.A.S.T.L.E. High School and St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
City Of Cleveland
Bought by
Lyde Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Cuyahoga County
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Roye J
Bought by
Whitbeck Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1984
Sold by
Blanche Kelly
Bought by
Crew Hortense
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Blanche Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyde Deborah | $200 | None Available | |
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro | -- | None Available | |
| Whitbeck Leslie A | -- | -- | |
| Crew Hortense | -- | -- | |
| Blanche Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |