Seller's Agent in 2019
Whitney Schumacher
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 251-0670
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $252,000
Affordable one level living, Large corner fenced lot with nicely updated 2 bedrooms and 1 bath home. Recently remodeled kitchen, hemlock cupboards new fridge and vinyl windows. Newer 2 car garage off street parking and private back yard! Newer heatpump with A/C, updated electrical panel not to mention a 2 car garage with off street parking and private back yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #99642 Listed on: 02/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Ronna L | $129,537 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gagnon Charles I | $80,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mullerleile Connie | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Ronna L | $103,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Charles I | $78,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullerleile Connie | $39,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Sold | $129,538 | -0.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $129,999 | +61.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Sold | $80,500 | -5.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $215,100 | $80,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $204,500 | $75,000 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $199,500 | $75,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $207,000 | $75,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $125,300 | $25,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $41 | $90,200 | $25,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $42 | $79,400 | $17,000 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $44 | $75,800 | $15,500 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $914 | $65,100 | $15,500 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $894 | $62,300 | $15,500 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,800 | $18,000 | $45,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Whitney Schumacher
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 251-0670
109 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donald Jamison
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Laurie Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 216-0554
80 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201911788
APN: 35094.2501
Ask me questions while you tour the home.