2228 Eastbrook Rd Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,108 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Eastbrook Rd, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $922,277, approximately $698 per square foot. 2228 Eastbrook Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1992
Bought by
Neikirk Thomas P Iii Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neikirk Thomas P Iii Deborah A | $149,900 | -- | |
| -- | $4,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $259,523 | $110,230 | $149,293 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $254,435 | $108,069 | $146,366 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $249,447 | $105,950 | $143,497 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $244,557 | $103,873 | $140,684 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $239,763 | $101,837 | $137,926 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $237,305 | $100,793 | $136,512 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $232,653 | $98,817 | $133,836 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $228,092 | $96,880 | $131,212 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $223,621 | $94,981 | $128,640 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $219,237 | $93,119 | $126,118 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $215,945 | $91,721 | $124,224 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $211,716 | $89,925 | $121,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map