2228 Fairview Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Fairview Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,393,335, approximately $814 per square foot. 2228 Fairview Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Fairview Town Llc
Bought by
Mack David L and Mack Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,163,395
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$229,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2004
Sold by
Lankford Joan A
Bought by
Fairview Tri Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Lankford Joan A
Bought by
Lankford Joan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Lankford Joan A
Bought by
Lankford Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2003
Sold by
Lankford Joan A
Bought by
Lankford Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Lankford Richard L and Lankford Joan A
Bought by
Lankford Richard L and Lankford Joan A