2228 N Travis Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 N Travis Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $95,282, approximately $126 per square foot. 2228 N Travis Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $9,330 | $3,800 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $378 | $7,040 | $2,190 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $376 | $7,040 | $2,190 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $374 | $6,850 | $2,190 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $374 | $6,850 | $2,190 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $391 | $6,850 | $2,190 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $380 | $6,850 | $2,190 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $321 | $5,780 | $2,190 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $317 | $5,760 | $2,190 | $3,570 |
| 2016 | $316 | $5,760 | $2,190 | $3,570 |
| 2015 | $313 | $5,760 | $2,190 | $3,570 |
| 2014 | $302 | $5,530 | $2,190 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map