Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Wilken
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 888-3205
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $122,655
Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow with character Central heat & air, thermopane windows, spacious master bedroom with wood burning fireplace, kitchen/dining, partial unfinished basement, some wood floors, patio with nice back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Springfield License #2000147249 Listed on: 04/23/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Marissa Weeks
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Thomas Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Chrisman Danny M | $40,000 | None Available | |
| 417 Acquisition Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Thomas Kenneth | $62,311 | |
| Previous Owner | 417 Acquisition Llc | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $10,430 | $3,800 | $6,630 |
| 2024 | $436 | $8,120 | $2,190 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $433 | $8,120 | $2,190 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $437 | $8,000 | $2,190 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $437 | $8,000 | $2,190 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $457 | $8,000 | $2,190 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $444 | $8,000 | $2,190 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $478 | $8,610 | $2,190 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $473 | $8,590 | $2,190 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $471 | $8,590 | $2,190 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $466 | $8,590 | $2,190 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $447 | $8,180 | $2,190 | $5,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Wilken
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 888-3205
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marissa Weeks
Vanguard, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Two Weeks Realty
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 501-5021
49 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60134907
APN: 13-12-112-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.