2228 Van Dyke St Conklin, MI 49403
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Van Dyke St, Conklin, MI 49403 and is currently estimated at $555,206, approximately $218 per square foot. 2228 Van Dyke St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Vantassell Donna M
Bought by
Ellis Greg and Ellis Kerryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Greg | $199,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |