2228 W Allen Dr Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 W Allen Dr, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $365,806, approximately $167 per square foot. 2228 W Allen Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Lassley Dana Scott
Bought by
Lassley Dana Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,248
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Mahon Arlan W and Mahon Victorine R
Bought by
Lassley Dana Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Ragsdale Daniel and Ragsdale Chansouk
Bought by
Mahon Arlan W and Mahon Victorine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,280
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassley Dana Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Lassley Dana Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Mahon Arlan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassley Dana Scott | $164,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahon Arlan W | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $49,590 | $6,190 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $43,350 | $5,620 | $37,730 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $43,350 | $5,620 | $37,730 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $38,530 | $5,620 | $32,910 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $38,530 | $5,620 | $32,910 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $37,260 | $5,620 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $37,260 | $5,620 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $34,670 | $5,620 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $33,910 | $5,620 | $28,290 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $33,910 | $5,620 | $28,290 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $33,910 | $5,620 | $28,290 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $32,320 | $5,620 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map