Estimated Value: $714,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Willow Hills Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $798,778, approximately $349 per square foot. 2228 Willow Hills Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Jarvis Eugene R and Jarvis Nancy A
Bought by
Jarvis Eugene R and Jarvis Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Eugene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $700,500 | $309,300 | $391,200 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $687,400 | $297,800 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $593,400 | $286,300 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $586,500 | $280,700 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $460,500 | $248,200 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $430,600 | $238,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $393,600 | $225,200 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $387,100 | $225,200 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $357,200 | $225,200 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $333,700 | $202,900 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $301,700 | $209,000 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $293,800 | $209,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map