Estimated Value: $643,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 E Renegade Rd, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $649,679, approximately $277 per square foot. 2238 E Renegade Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Larsen Eric W and Larsen Annie
Bought by
Larsen Eric W and Larsen Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,845
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Larsen Eric W and Larsen Annie
Bought by
Larsen Eric W and Larsen Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,759
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Brown Sharon
Bought by
Larsen Eric W and Jones Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Brown Sharon
Bought by
Brown Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Eric W | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Larsen Eric W | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Larsen Eric W | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Eric W | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Larsen Eric W | $212,759 | |
| Closed | Larsen Eric W | $214,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $580,400 | $225,600 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $574,100 | $217,200 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $535,800 | $208,800 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $542,900 | $204,800 | $338,100 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $414,000 | $155,400 | $258,600 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $341,300 | $155,400 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $323,000 | $146,600 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $313,400 | $146,600 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $298,400 | $146,600 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $265,800 | $132,100 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $251,200 | $146,600 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $240,000 | $142,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map