22284 Ira Johnson Rd Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $360,486 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,847
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22284 Ira Johnson Rd, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $431,495, approximately $151 per square foot. 22284 Ira Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Woolmarket Elementary/Middle School and D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Sovell Lawrence M and Sovell Deneen K
Bought by
Sovell 3Rd Lawrence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sovell 3Rd Lawrence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $23,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $22,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $22,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $21,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $21,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $19,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $329 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map