2229 Beaumont Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $511,593
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Beaumont Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $477,898, approximately $217 per square foot. 2229 Beaumont Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Kerins Sean T and Kerins Maureen J
Bought by
Elenbaas John M and Elenbaas Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,450
Outstanding Balance
$38,545
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$439,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Kerins Sean T and Kerins Maureen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elenbaas John M | $191,500 | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Kerins Sean T | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elenbaas John M | $171,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerins Sean T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,948 | $138,834 | $29,759 | $109,075 |
| 2023 | $9,488 | $124,750 | $26,740 | $98,010 |
| 2022 | $9,070 | $114,160 | $24,260 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $8,829 | $110,080 | $23,390 | $86,690 |
| 2020 | $8,937 | $110,080 | $23,390 | $86,690 |
| 2019 | $8,622 | $104,700 | $22,250 | $82,450 |
| 2018 | $8,607 | $103,450 | $21,760 | $81,690 |
| 2017 | $8,464 | $99,940 | $21,020 | $78,920 |
| 2016 | $8,313 | $95,910 | $20,170 | $75,740 |
| 2015 | $8,228 | $91,060 | $19,150 | $71,910 |
| 2014 | $8,184 | $88,140 | $18,380 | $69,760 |
| 2013 | $8,100 | $88,750 | $18,510 | $70,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map