C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christy Johnson
Four Rivers Realty Group, Inc.
(434) 942-9214
84 Total Sales
*MOTIVATED SELLER* This Charming brick ranch with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths is a lot of home (finished square footage) for the money!!! It is situated on a spacious corner lot in a highly sought-after school district. This well-maintained home offers comfortable one-level living with several recent updates, blending classic character with modern touches. The generous lot provides plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or future possibilities. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining, this home is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a quiet neighborhood while staying close to everything you need.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Four Rivers Realty Group, Inc. License #0225074748 Listed on: 12/26/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $272,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $244,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $272,000 | -4.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -5.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -10.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -4.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | +157.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,833 | $300,500 | $30,000 | $270,500 |
| 2025 | $973 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $973 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $973 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $973 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $973 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $973 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $965 | $158,200 | $31,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $965 | $158,200 | $31,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $965 | $158,200 | $31,000 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $965 | $158,200 | $31,000 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $886 | $158,200 | $31,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $886 | $158,200 | $31,000 | $127,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christy Johnson
Four Rivers Realty Group, Inc.
(434) 942-9214
84 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
KENNETH CRAWFORD
Four Rivers Realty Group, Inc.
(434) 841-3115
50 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cody Duff
Magnolia Mountain Realty
6 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Leslie Camden
Cash Bros Real Estate, Inc.
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Melissa Maynard
Century 21 All-Service-AMH
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 363688
APN: 122B-1-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.