2229 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $939,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $887,044, approximately $607 per square foot. 2229 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Petronella Patrick R
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Toole Edward
Bought by
Petronella Patrick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Perdue Cheryl and Estate Of Theodore Hays
Bought by
Toole Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Bank National Association | $345,000 | Accommodation | |
| Petronella Patrick R | $549,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Toole Edward | $380,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petronella Patrick R | $438,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Toole Edward | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Petronella Patrick R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,739 | $764,542 | $553,375 | $211,167 |
| 2024 | $9,739 | $749,552 | $542,525 | $207,027 |
| 2023 | $9,578 | $734,856 | $531,888 | $202,968 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $709,000 | $513,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $601,000 | $435,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $7,671 | $601,000 | $435,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $6,892 | $546,000 | $395,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $494,000 | $357,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $433,000 | $313,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $433,000 | $313,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map