2229 E 122nd St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $433,046 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 E 122nd St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $528,762, approximately $783 per square foot. 2229 E 122nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Castillo Jose Torrez
Bought by
Torres Jose Castillo and Castillo Jose Torrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Harper Reginald E
Bought by
Castillo Jose Torrez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose Castillo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Jose Castillo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jose Torrez Castillo And Elena Benita Castill | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Jose Torrez | $90,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jose Torrez | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $141,069 | $79,942 | $61,127 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $138,304 | $78,375 | $59,929 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $135,593 | $76,839 | $58,754 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $132,935 | $75,333 | $57,602 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $130,329 | $73,856 | $56,473 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $126,465 | $71,666 | $54,799 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $123,986 | $70,261 | $53,725 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $119,174 | $67,534 | $51,640 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $117,385 | $66,520 | $50,865 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $115,086 | $65,217 | $49,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map