2229 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,019 - $1,007,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $914,005, approximately $834 per square foot. 2229 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Dawes Walter T
Bought by
Dawes Walter T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawes Walter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,491 | $59,340 | $9,480 | $49,860 |
| 2025 | $5,181 | $49,200 | $9,480 | $39,720 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $48,780 | $9,480 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $49,620 | $9,480 | $40,140 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $49,620 | $9,480 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $54,420 | $9,480 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $53,640 | $9,480 | $44,160 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $53,640 | $9,480 | $44,160 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $20,420 | $4,837 | $15,583 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $19,347 | $5,095 | $14,252 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $19,347 | $6,588 | $12,759 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $18,984 | $7,099 | $11,885 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $17,914 | $7,307 | $10,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map