2229 E Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $1,205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $925,657, approximately $931 per square foot. 2229 E Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Ebrahimi Gladys
Bought by
Baroni Vartan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Guevrekian Simon
Bought by
Minatsakanian Alina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Minatsaghanian Armen
Bought by
Iranossian Hrayr and Iranossian Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Minatsaghanian Anahid
Bought by
Minatsaghanian Armen and Minatsakanian Alina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baroni Vartan | -- | American Title | |
| Minatsakanian Alina | -- | Equity Title | |
| Iranossian Hrayr | $220,000 | Equity Title | |
| Minatsaghanian Armen | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iranossian Hrayr | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $344,872 | $250,036 | $94,836 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $338,111 | $245,134 | $92,977 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $331,482 | $240,328 | $91,154 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $324,983 | $235,616 | $89,367 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $318,612 | $230,997 | $87,615 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $309,164 | $224,147 | $85,017 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $303,102 | $219,752 | $83,350 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $291,334 | $211,220 | $80,114 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $286,959 | $208,048 | $78,911 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $281,339 | $203,973 | $77,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map