Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Nagel
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
(630) 921-0833
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $379,000
Sold before processing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
L.W. Reedy Real Estate License #471007478 Listed on: 04/09/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Miguel | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nealon James B | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Miguel | $99,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -16.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,592 | $27,000 | $5,625 | $21,375 |
| 2024 | $6,592 | $27,000 | $5,625 | $21,375 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $27,000 | $5,625 | $21,375 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $21,307 | $4,922 | $16,385 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $21,306 | $4,921 | $16,385 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $21,306 | $4,921 | $16,385 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $18,995 | $4,500 | $14,495 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $22,248 | $4,500 | $17,748 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $22,248 | $4,500 | $17,748 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $18,281 | $3,937 | $14,344 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $18,281 | $3,937 | $14,344 |
| 2014 | $4,654 | $18,281 | $3,937 | $14,344 |
| 2013 | $4,485 | $18,958 | $3,937 | $15,021 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Nagel
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
(630) 921-0833
58 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08581622
APN: 15-25-101-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.