2229 Knowlwood Ct Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Knowlwood Ct, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $348,658, approximately $265 per square foot. 2229 Knowlwood Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Junior High School, and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Wheat Brian Patrick and Wheat Joni Gail
Bought by
Hobbs Mike and Hobbs Karyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Mike | $125,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Mike | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $185,444 | $45,209 | $140,235 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $178,245 | $43,454 | $134,791 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $174,751 | $42,602 | $132,149 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $171,325 | $41,767 | $129,558 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $169,569 | $41,339 | $128,230 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $166,244 | $40,528 | $125,716 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $162,984 | $39,733 | $123,251 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $159,788 | $38,954 | $120,834 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $156,655 | $38,190 | $118,465 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $154,302 | $37,616 | $116,686 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $151,279 | $36,879 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map