Estimated Value: $89,098 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Lindsey Rd, Orr, MN 55771 and is currently estimated at $141,775, approximately $308 per square foot. 2229 Lindsey Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Mickolichek Russell and Mickolichek Corrine
Bought by
Mickolichek Russell and Mickolichek Corrine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Marjamaa Byron V
Bought by
Mickolichek Russell and Mickolichek Corrine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickolichek Russell | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mickolichek Russell | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $684 | $62,000 | $57,400 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $654 | $55,500 | $50,900 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $648 | $51,500 | $46,900 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $558 | $48,000 | $44,000 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $522 | $45,700 | $42,600 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $506 | $44,300 | $41,200 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $512 | $44,300 | $41,200 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $496 | $44,400 | $41,300 | $3,100 |
| 2016 | $510 | $41,500 | $37,800 | $3,700 |
| 2015 | $560 | $45,700 | $39,900 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $560 | $48,400 | $45,000 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map