2229 Panoramic Cir Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $895,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Panoramic Cir, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $806,936, approximately $207 per square foot. 2229 Panoramic Cir is a home with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Berringer Matthew Ryan and Springer Chaya Hobson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,400
Outstanding Balance
$410,257
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,679
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berringer Matthew Ryan | $547,940 | M I Title Agency Ltd L C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berringer Matthew Ryan | $490,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,740 | $536,012 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,740 | $536,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,133 | $521,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $492,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,879 | $478,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $464,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $457,761 | $75,000 | $382,761 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $205 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map