2229 Sunset Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $139,742
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Sunset Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $128,436, approximately $96 per square foot. 2229 Sunset Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Street Earl Allen and Miller Bobby Jo
Bought by
Near John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Mustar Christine and Graves Mavis
Bought by
Street Earl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,748
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Near John R | $78,200 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Near John R | $78,200 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Street Earl A | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Near John R | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Street Earl A | $79,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $22,140 | $5,670 | $16,470 |
| 2024 | $915 | $18,990 | $5,590 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $915 | $18,990 | $5,590 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $937 | $18,990 | $5,590 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $748 | $13,990 | $4,050 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $750 | $13,990 | $4,050 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $752 | $13,990 | $4,050 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $839 | $15,000 | $4,050 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $838 | $15,002 | $4,050 | $10,952 |
| 2016 | $839 | $15,002 | $4,050 | $10,952 |
| 2015 | $856 | $15,002 | $4,050 | $10,952 |
| 2014 | $852 | $15,002 | $4,050 | $10,952 |
| 2013 | $843 | $15,002 | $4,050 | $10,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map