223 11th Ave SE Rochester, MN 55904
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 11th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $239,492, approximately $190 per square foot. 223 11th Ave SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Riverside Central Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Century Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,576 | $203,800 | $30,000 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $213,800 | $30,000 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $186,200 | $30,000 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $154,700 | $25,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $151,800 | $25,000 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $145,500 | $25,000 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $122,000 | $16,200 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $113,300 | $16,200 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $83,200 | $12,200 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $83,300 | $12,200 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $83,900 | $12,200 | $71,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,700 | $12,216 | $71,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map