223 17th St E Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $241,790 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 17th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $249,448, approximately $293 per square foot. 223 17th St E is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Privratsky Jordan D and Privratsky Janet A
Bought by
Jordan D Privratsky Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan D Privratsky Land Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $162,300 | $21,200 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $162,300 | $21,200 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $283 | $162,300 | $21,200 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $269 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $199 | $144,300 | $21,200 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $201 | $144,300 | $21,200 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $202 | $144,300 | $21,200 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $622 | $153,700 | $21,200 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $622 | $171,000 | $20,100 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $619 | $165,400 | $20,100 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,600 | $20,100 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map