223 18th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Old Towne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,998 - $208,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 18th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $155,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 223 18th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Irving Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Future Capital Llc
Bought by
Pivotal Capital Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Db Real Estate Holdings Inc
Bought by
Future Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pivotal Capital Management Llc | $99,000 | Katz Nowinski Pc | |
| Future Capital Llc | $78,500 | Churchill & Churchill Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,601 | $38,928 | $2,007 | $36,921 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $37,216 | $1,919 | $35,297 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $32,971 | $1,919 | $31,052 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $31,491 | $1,833 | $29,658 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $31,303 | $1,822 | $29,481 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $30,569 | $1,779 | $28,790 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $29,467 | $1,758 | $27,709 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $28,861 | $1,722 | $27,139 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $28,378 | $1,693 | $26,685 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $27,794 | $1,658 | $26,136 |
| 2014 | $651 | $28,687 | $1,711 | $26,976 |
| 2013 | $651 | $28,687 | $1,711 | $26,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map