223 3rd St NW Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $85,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 3rd St NW, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $61,783, approximately $59 per square foot. 223 3rd St NW is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Willie J. Williams Middle School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Colquitt County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Barron Daryl G
Bought by
Mclaughlin Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Ameris Bank
Bought by
Barron Daryl G and Barron Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Ameris Bank
Bought by
Ameris Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Baker Morris
Bought by
Knight James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Richard T | $60,000 | -- | |
| Barron Daryl G | $12,320 | -- | |
| Ameris Bank | -- | -- | |
| Knight James A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $6,637 | $720 | $5,917 |
| 2024 | $191 | $8,600 | $720 | $7,880 |
| 2023 | $260 | $9,668 | $720 | $8,948 |
| 2022 | $531 | $9,187 | $720 | $8,467 |
| 2021 | $275 | $8,120 | $720 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $280 | $8,120 | $720 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $118 | $3,038 | $720 | $2,318 |
| 2018 | $121 | $3,038 | $720 | $2,318 |
| 2017 | $117 | $3,038 | $720 | $2,318 |
| 2016 | $121 | $3,038 | $720 | $2,318 |
| 2015 | $122 | $3,038 | $720 | $2,318 |
| 2014 | $125 | $3,038 | $720 | $2,318 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,038 | $720 | $2,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map