316 2nd Ave NW Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $48,455
Studio
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 2nd Ave NW, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $47,114, approximately $64 per square foot. 316 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Willie J. Williams Middle School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Colquitt County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Ameris Bank
Bought by
Barron Daryl G and Barron Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Ameris Bank
Bought by
Ameris Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Bought by
Knight James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Baker Morris D
Bought by
Knight James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Daryl G | $12,320 | -- | |
| Ameris Bank | -- | -- | |
| Knight James A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Knight James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $5,502 | $370 | $5,132 |
| 2024 | $158 | $5,823 | $370 | $5,453 |
| 2023 | $176 | $6,592 | $370 | $6,222 |
| 2022 | $210 | $6,274 | $370 | $5,904 |
| 2021 | $187 | $5,524 | $370 | $5,154 |
| 2020 | $190 | $5,524 | $370 | $5,154 |
| 2019 | $97 | $2,490 | $370 | $2,120 |
| 2018 | $99 | $2,490 | $370 | $2,120 |
| 2017 | $96 | $2,490 | $370 | $2,120 |
| 2016 | $99 | $2,490 | $370 | $2,120 |
| 2015 | $100 | $2,490 | $370 | $2,120 |
| 2014 | $102 | $2,490 | $370 | $2,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,490 | $369 | $2,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map