223 A St NE Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 A St NE, Washington, DC 20002. 223 A St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,083 | $1,303,840 | $637,480 | $666,360 |
| 2024 | $10,981 | $1,291,910 | $634,300 | $657,610 |
| 2023 | $10,682 | $1,256,760 | $607,170 | $649,590 |
| 2022 | $10,287 | $1,210,240 | $577,180 | $633,060 |
| 2021 | $10,011 | $1,177,790 | $571,460 | $606,330 |
| 2020 | $9,720 | $1,143,510 | $548,140 | $595,370 |
| 2019 | $9,465 | $1,113,530 | $536,300 | $577,230 |
| 2018 | $8,960 | $1,054,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,538 | $1,004,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,452 | $994,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,679 | $903,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,275 | $855,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map