Estimated Value: $313,323 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Anderson Rd, Basye, VA 22810 and is currently estimated at $347,331, approximately $425 per square foot. 223 Anderson Rd is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Lamascus Peggy J
Bought by
Boepple Charles P and Boepple Teresa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boepple Charles P | $279,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $159,300 | $33,000 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $159,300 | $33,000 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $956 | $159,300 | $33,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $924 | $159,300 | $33,000 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $842 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $781 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $781 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $781 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $732 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $732 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,500 | $31,000 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,500 | $31,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map