223 Anderson Subdivision Cir Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $125,241 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Anderson Subdivision Cir, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $169,310, approximately $142 per square foot. 223 Anderson Subdivision Cir is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Blake Mildred E and Walker Mildred Elaine
Bought by
Walker Mildred Elaine and Walker Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Mildred Elaine | -- | Not Available | |
| Walker Mildred Elaine | -- | Not Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,493 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map