223 Apollo Unit 2 Hercules, CA 94547
Old Town Pinole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,685 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Apollo Unit 2, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $445,421, approximately $435 per square foot. 223 Apollo Unit 2 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Patricia Collins
Bought by
Carl Rancifer And Patricia Collins Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Rancifer And Patricia Collins Family Tru | -- | Law Offices Of Joel A Harris |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $174,306 | $58,553 | $115,753 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $170,889 | $57,405 | $113,484 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $167,539 | $56,280 | $111,259 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $164,255 | $55,177 | $109,078 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $161,036 | $54,096 | $106,940 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $156,262 | $52,493 | $103,769 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $153,199 | $51,464 | $101,735 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $150,196 | $50,455 | $99,741 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $147,252 | $49,466 | $97,786 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $145,041 | $48,723 | $96,318 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $142,201 | $47,769 | $94,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map