223 Avenida Lobeiro Unit 2 San Clemente, CA 92672
Southwest San Clemente Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Avenida Lobeiro Unit 2, San Clemente, CA 92672. 223 Avenida Lobeiro Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,254 | $1,837,565 | $1,432,558 | $405,007 |
| 2024 | $18,254 | $1,801,535 | $1,404,469 | $397,066 |
| 2023 | $17,867 | $1,766,211 | $1,376,930 | $389,281 |
| 2022 | $17,527 | $1,731,580 | $1,349,931 | $381,649 |
| 2021 | $17,189 | $1,697,628 | $1,323,462 | $374,166 |
| 2020 | $17,014 | $1,680,221 | $1,309,891 | $370,330 |
| 2019 | $16,679 | $1,647,276 | $1,284,207 | $363,069 |
| 2018 | $16,359 | $1,614,977 | $1,259,027 | $355,950 |
| 2017 | $16,041 | $1,583,311 | $1,234,340 | $348,971 |
| 2016 | $15,733 | $1,552,266 | $1,210,137 | $342,129 |
| 2015 | $15,497 | $1,528,950 | $1,191,960 | $336,990 |
| 2014 | $15,201 | $1,499,000 | $1,168,611 | $330,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map